GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso is 7:30 am07:30 in Kumru, Turkey

Ouagadougou to Kumru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ouagadougou which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kumru

4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso / 7:30 am07:30 Kumru, Turkey

Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso Kumru, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ouagadougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ouagadougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Huagadugu, OUA, Ouagadouga, Ouagadougou, Ouankantounkou, Ougadougou, Owagadugu, Uagadougou, Uagadugu, Uagaduguo, Uagadugú, Uaqaduqu, Vagadugu, Wagadugu, awagadwgw, uagadugu, vagadugu, vakatuku, wa jia du gu, wa ka du ku, wagado~ugu, wagadugu, wagadwgw, wagadwwgww, waghadwghw, Ουαγκαντουγκού, Ουαγκαντούγκου, Уагадугу, Ուագադուգու, ואגאדוגו, וואגאדוגו, آواگادوگو, اوآگادوگو, اوگاڈوگو, واغادوغو, واگادووگوو, واگادوگو, वागाडुगू, ਵਾਗਾਦੁਗੂ, வாகடூகு, วากาดูกู, ཨོ་འ་ག་དོའུ་གོའུ།, უაგადუგუ, ዋጋዱጉ, ワガドゥグー, 瓦加杜古, 와가두구
Population
1,086,505
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90