California, USA
PDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Laguna Niguel, CA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kapit, Malaysia

Laguna Niguel to Kapit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Laguna Niguel which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kapit

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Laguna Niguel, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Laguna Niguel, CA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Kapit, Malaysia

Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Kapit, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Laguna Niguel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laguna Niguel Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Laguna Nigel, Laguna Niguel, laghwna nyghwyl, laguna nigela, lagwna nygwyl kalyfrnya, ni gu hu, Лагуна Нигел, لاغونا نيغويل, لاگونا نیگوئل، کالیفرنیا, लागुना निगेल, 尼古湖
Population
65,806
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 117° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60