California, USA
PDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in North Hills, CA, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in White Bear Lake, MN, USA

North Hills to White Bear Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in North Hills which corresponds to 10am-6pm in White Bear Lake

4:00 pm16:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (North Hills, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (White Bear Lake, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 North Hills, CA, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 White Bear Lake, MN, USA

North Hills, CA, USA White Bear Lake, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

North Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mission Acres, North Hills, Sepulveda
Population
56,946
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 118° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

White Bear Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

White Bear Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of White Bear Lake, Uajt Bia Lehjk, Uajt-Behr-Lejk, Vajt Ber Lejk, Vajt-Ber-Lejk, White Bear, White Bear Lake, wayt byr lyk, Вайт-Бер-Лейк, Вајт Бер Лејк, Уайт Биа Лэйк, Уайт-Бэр-Лейк, وائٹ بئیر لیک، مینیسوٹا, وايت بير ليك, وایت بیر لیک، مینه‌سوتا
Population
25,205
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 05' N Latitude / 93° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1