California, USA
PDT
ChST
Chamorro Standard Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind Chamorro Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Pacific Grove, CA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in ChST

Pacific Grove to ChST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Pacific Grove which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in ChST

7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pacific Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Chamorro Standard Time (ChST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Pacific Grove, CA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 ChST

Pacific Grove, CA, USA ChST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pacific Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacific Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pasifik Grouv, basyfyk ghrwfy, pasyfyk grww kalyfrnya, pyasiphika grobha, tai ping yang cong lin, Пасифик Гроув, باسيفيك غروفي, پاسیفیک گروو، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिक ग्रोभ, 太平洋丛林
Population
15,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chamorro Standard Time

Offset: ChST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Guam, Northern Mariana Islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ChST timezone is Saipan from Northern Mariana Islands with population about 48,220 people. Other major cities in the area are Dededo Village, Yigo Village, Tamuning Tumon Harmon Village, Mangilao Village

Daylight Saving: Chamorro Standard Time (ChST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore ChST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Chamorro Standard Time remains the same

ChST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for ChST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ChST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Guam
  • Pacific/Saipan
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time