Cabo Verde
CVST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Porto Novo, Cabo Verde is 9:00 pm21:00 in Fairfax, VA, USA

Porto Novo to Fairfax call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Porto Novo which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Fairfax

12:00 am00:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Porto Novo, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fairfax, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Porto Novo, Cabo Verde / 9:00 pm21:00 Fairfax, VA, USA

Porto Novo, Cabo Verde Fairfax, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Porto Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Novo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Carvoeiros, Vila do Porto Novo, Vila do Pôrto Novo, alto de peixim
Population
5,580
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 25° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Fairfax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fairfax Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
City of Fairfax, Fairfax, Fairfax Court House, Ferfaks, Feurfaks, Providence, feafakkusu, fei er fa ke si, frfks wyrjynya, fyrfaks, fyyrfyks wrjynya, peeopaegseu, Ферфакс, Феърфакс, فرفکس، ویرجینیا, فيرفاكس, فیئرفیکس، ورجینیا, フェアファックス, 費爾法克斯, 페어팩스
Population
24,013
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 50' N Latitude / 77° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1