Cabo Verde
CVST
Iceland
GMT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 1 hours behind GMT ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 10:00 pm22:00 in Akureyri, Iceland

Ribeira Brava to Akureyri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Akureyri

9:00 pm21:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT () (Akureyri, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 10:00 pm22:00 Akureyri, Iceland

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Akureyri, Iceland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Akureyri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akureyri Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
AEY, Agireiri, Akirejri, Akjurehjry, Akjurejri, Akourefri, Akuereyri, Akureiris, Akurejri, Akureyrar, Akureyri, Aküreyri, a ke lei li, akuleili, akureiri, akwryry, Άκουρεϋρι, Акирејри, Акурейрі, Акюрейри, Акюрэйры, Աքուրեյրի, אקוריירי, أكوريري, აკურეირი, アークレイリ, 阿克雷里, 아쿠레이리
Population
17,693
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 41' N Latitude / 18° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354