Cabo Verde
CVST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 5:30 pm17:30 in Near South Side, IL, USA

Ribeira Brava to Near South Side call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Near South Side

9:30 pm21:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Near South Side, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 5:30 pm17:30 Near South Side, IL, USA

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Near South Side, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Near South Side Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Near South Side Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Near South Side, Nir Saut Sajd, South Loop, jin nan qu, 近南区
Population
22,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 87° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1