Cambodia
+07
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 6:00 am06:00 in Palm Desert, CA, USA

Sihanoukville to Palm Desert call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 6am-8am in Palm Desert

8:00 pm20:00 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Palm Desert, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 6:00 am06:00 Palm Desert, CA, USA

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Palm Desert, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Palm Desert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palm Desert Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Old McDonald Ranch, Palm Desert, Palm Dezert, Palm Dezurt, Palm Village, Palm-Dezert, Sand Hole, balm dysyrt, palm dzrt kalyfrnya, pama dejarta, pamdejeoteu, zong lu sha mo, Палм Дезерт, Палм Дезърт, Палм-Дезерт, بالم ديسيرت, پالم دزرت، کالیفرنیا, पाम डेजर्ट, 棕榈沙漠, 팜데저트
Population
51,869
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 116° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1