Cambodia
+07
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kartaly, Russia

Sihanoukville to Kartaly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kartaly

10:00 pm22:00 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Kartaly, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 8:00 pm20:00 Kartaly, Russia

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Kartaly, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Kartaly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kartaly Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kartali, Kartaly, Kartalí, ka er ta lei, kartaly, Картали, Карталы, Кәртәле, كارتالي, کارتالی, 卡爾塔雷
Population
28,503
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 03' N Latitude / 60° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7