Cambodia
+07
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 8:00 am08:00 in Negombo, Sri Lanka

Sihanoukville to Negombo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Negombo

9:30 am09:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Negombo, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 8:00 am08:00 Negombo, Sri Lanka

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Negombo, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Negombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Negombo Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Negombas, Negombo, nei gong bo, nigonbo, nirkolumpu, nygwmbw, Негомбо, نیگومبو, நீர்கொழும்பு, මීගමුව, ニゴンボ, 內貢博
Population
137,223
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94