Cameroon
WAT
France
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Bafoussam, Cameroon is 12:00 am00:00 in Antony, France

Bafoussam to Antony call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bafoussam which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Antony

11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bafoussam, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Antony, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Bafoussam, Cameroon / 12:00 am00:00 Antony, France

Bafoussam, Cameroon Antony, France
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bafoussam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bafoussam Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BFX, Bafousam, Bafoussam, Bafusam, Bafusama, Bafusamas, Bafussama, Befoussam, ba fu sa mu, bafusamu, bafwsam, bapusam, Μπαφουσάμ, Бафусам, Бафуссама, بافؤسام, バフーサム, 巴富薩姆, 바푸삼
Population
290,768
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Antony Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antony Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Antony, Ontoni, Онтони
Population
59,845
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33