Cameroon
WAT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 7:00 am07:00 in Nurabad, Iran

Bertoua to Nurabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nurabad

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Nurabad, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bertoua, Cameroon / 7:00 am07:00 Nurabad, Iran

Bertoua, Cameroon Nurabad, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nurabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nurabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nurabad, Nūrābād, nwr abad, Нурабад, نور آباد
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98