Cameroon
WAT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 2:00 am02:00 in Sudley, VA, USA

Bertoua to Sudley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sudley

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Sudley, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Bertoua, Cameroon / 2:00 am02:00 Sudley, VA, USA

Bertoua, Cameroon Sudley, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Sudley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sudley Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
16,203
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 77° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1