Cameroon
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 4:30 am04:30 in Pindare Mirim, Brazil

Yokadouma to Pindare Mirim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Pindare Mirim

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 (Pindare Mirim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 4:30 am04:30 Pindare Mirim, Brazil

Yokadouma, Cameroon Pindare Mirim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Pindare Mirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pindare Mirim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Engenho Central, Sao Pedro, Sao Pedro de Alcantara, São Pedro, São Pedro de Alcantara
Population
22,933
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 36' S Latitude / 45° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55