Cameroon
WAT
China
+06

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 12:00 am00:00 in Xucheng, China

Yokadouma to Xucheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xucheng

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 (Xucheng, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 12:00 am00:00 Xucheng, China

Yokadouma, Cameroon Xucheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Xucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsu-wen, Hsu-wen-hsien, Hsü-wen, Hsü-wen-hsien, Suwen, Suwenyun, Tsuimen, Xucheng, Xucheng Jiedao, Xucheng Zhen, Xuwen, xu cheng, xu cheng jie dao, xu cheng zhen, 徐城, 徐城街道, 徐城镇
Population
83,267
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' N Latitude / 110° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86