Cameroon
WAT
French Polynesia
TT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of TT (Tahiti Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 7:00 am07:00 in Faaa, French Polynesia

Yokadouma to Faaa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Faaa

6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 TT (Tahiti Time) (Faaa, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 7:00 am07:00 Faaa, French Polynesia

Yokadouma, Cameroon Faaa, French Polynesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Faaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
TAHT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Faaa Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Faa'a, Faaa, Faa’a, Torea
Population
29,851
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689