Cameroon
WAT
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ramallah, Palestinian Territory

Yokadouma to Ramallah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ramallah

3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ramallah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 4:30 pm16:30 Ramallah, Palestinian Territory

Yokadouma, Cameroon Ramallah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Ramallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 13, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramallah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Rahm Alla, Ram Allah, Ramala, Ramalaho, Ramall, Ramalla, Ramallae, Ramallag', Ramallah, Ramallakh, Ramalláh, Ramal·lah, Ramella, Rámalláh, Rām Allāh, Rāmalla, ZDM, la mu an la, lamalla, ram allh, ramarra, ramla, rxma llxh, Ραμάλα, Рамала, Рамаллæ, Рамалла, Рамаллагь, Рамаллах, РамаллахӀ, Рамаллаһ, Ռամալլահ, ראמאללא, רמאללה, رام الله, رام‌الله, رملہ, ڕامەڵا, ரம்லா, รอมัลลอฮ์, ラマッラー, 拉姆安拉, 라말라
Population
24,599
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970