Cameroon
WAT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kayar, Senegal

Yokadouma to Kayar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kayar

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kayar, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 9:30 pm21:30 Kayar, Senegal

Yokadouma, Cameroon Kayar, Senegal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Kayar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kayar Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Cayar, Kayar
Population
17,193
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 17° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221