India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Canada is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bijbehara, India

Edenbridge-Humber Valley to Bijbehara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Edenbridge-Humber Valley which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bijbehara

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bijbehara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Canada / 9:30 pm21:30 Bijbehara, India

Edenbridge-Humber Valley, Canada Bijbehara, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Edenbridge-Humber Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Edenbridge-Humber Valley Facts

Country
Canada
Population
15,535
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 40' N Latitude / 79° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bijbehara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijbehara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bijbehara, Bijbiara, Bijbiāra, Vejibyor, Vejibyour, Vejibyōr, Vijeshwara
Population
24,590
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 75° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91