Canada
MDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Fort McMurray, Canada is 9:00 pm21:00 in Osloss, Germany

Fort McMurray to Osloss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Fort McMurray which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Osloss

1:00 pm13:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Fort McMurray, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Fort McMurray, Canada / 9:00 pm21:00 Osloss, Germany

Fort McMurray, Canada Osloss, Germany
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Fort McMurray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort McMurray Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Fort Makmari, Fort-MakMerrej, Fort-MakMerrey, YMM, fotomakumare, fwrt makmwray, mai ke mo li bao, poteumaegmeoli, Форт Макмари, Форт-МакМеррей, فورت ماكموراي, فورت مک‌موری, フォートマクマレー, 麦克默里堡, 포트맥머리
Population
76,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 43' N Latitude / 111° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49