|

Current local time in Fort McMurray, Canada

7:01 :08 PM

19:01 :08

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (MDT)

Convert Fort McMurray Time

Want to convert Fort McMurray time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fort McMurray time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fort McMurray MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fort McMurray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort McMurray Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Fort Makmari, Fort-MakMerrej, Fort-MakMerrey, YMM, fotomakumare, fwrt makmwray, mai ke mo li bao, poteumaegmeoli, Форт Макмари, Форт-МакМеррей, فورت ماكموراي, فورت مک‌موری, フォートマクマレー, 麦克默里堡, 포트맥머리
Population
76000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 43' N Latitude / 111° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns