Canada
EDT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Moss Park, Canada is 10:30 pm22:30 in El Bagre, Colombia

Moss Park to El Bagre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Moss Park which corresponds to 8am-5pm in El Bagre

11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Moss Park, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (El Bagre, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Moss Park, Canada / 10:30 pm22:30 El Bagre, Colombia

Moss Park, Canada El Bagre, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Moss Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moss Park Facts

Country
Canada
Population
20,506
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 79° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

El Bagre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Bagre Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
EBG, Ehl'-Bagre, El Bagre, ai er ba ge lai, al bagrh, el-bagre, Эль-Багре, ال باگره, ელ-ბაგრე, 埃爾巴格萊
Population
40,798
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' N Latitude / 74° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57