HNY
Heure Normale du Yukon
GMT -9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Yukon
9:30 pm21:30 in Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada is 4:30 pm16:30 in HNY

Saint-Basile-le-Grand to HNY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Saint-Basile-le-Grand which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HNY

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Heure Normale du Yukon (HNY). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada / 4:30 pm16:30 HNY

Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada HNY
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Sen Bazil le Gran, san basyly ly jrand, sn-bazyl-lw-grand kbk, Сен Базил ле Гран, سان باسيلي لي جراند, سن-بازیل-لو-گراند، کبک, سینٹ-بسلے-لے-گرینڈ، کیوبک
Population
15,605
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 73° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale du Yukon

Offset: HNY is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HNY
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone