Canada
EDT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Scarborough Village, Canada is 3:00 am03:00 in Banyo, Cameroon

Scarborough Village to Banyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Scarborough Village which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Banyo

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Scarborough Village, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Banyo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Scarborough Village, Canada / 3:00 am03:00 Banyo, Cameroon

Scarborough Village, Canada Banyo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Scarborough Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Scarborough Village Facts

Country
Canada
Population
16,724
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 44' N Latitude / 79° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Banyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Banyo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Banjo, Banyo
Population
40,798
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237