Central African Republic
WAT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 11:00 pm23:00 in Chimichagua, Colombia

Gamboula to Chimichagua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Chimichagua

5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 (Chimichagua, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 11:00 pm23:00 Chimichagua, Colombia

Gamboula, Central African Republic Chimichagua, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Chimichagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chimichagua Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chimichagua, Chimicragua
Population
16,746
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 73° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57