Central African Republic
WAT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 4:30 am04:30 in Merrifield, VA, USA

Gamboula to Merrifield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Merrifield

9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Merrifield, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 4:30 am04:30 Merrifield, VA, USA

Gamboula, Central African Republic Merrifield, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Merrifield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Merrifield Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Merrifield, Mills Cross Roads, Slabtown
Population
15,212
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 77° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1