Virginia, USA
EDT
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Merrifield, VA, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic

Merrifield to Gamboula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Merrifield which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Gamboula

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Merrifield, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Merrifield, VA, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic

Merrifield, VA, USA Gamboula, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Merrifield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Merrifield Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Merrifield, Mills Cross Roads, Slabtown
Population
15,212
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 77° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236