WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Paoua, Central African Republic is 5:30 am05:30 in Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Paoua to Banja Luka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Paoua which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Banja Luka

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Paoua, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Paoua, Central African Republic / 5:30 am05:30 Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Paoua, Central African Republic Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Paoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Paoua Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Pahua, Paoua
Population
18,441
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' N Latitude / 16° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Banja Luka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banja Luka Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
BNX, Bagnaluka, Bana Luka, Bania Louka, Bania Luka, Banialuca, Banja Luka, Banja Luka - Bana Luka, Banja Luka - Бања Лука, Banja-Luka, Banja-Lukae, Banjaluka, Banjaluko, Banya Luka, Baņa Luka, ba ni ya lu ka, ban ya luk a, banja luka, banja lwka, banya lwka, banyaluka, Μπάνια Λούκα, Баня Лука, Баня-Лукæ, Баня-Лука, Банꙗ Лоука, Бања Лука, Բանյա Լուկա, באניה לוקה, بانجا لوکا, بانيا لوكا, بانیا لوکا, बंजा लुका, บันยาลูกา, ბანია-ლუკა, バニャ・ルカ, 巴尼亚卢卡, 바냐루카
Population
221,106
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 17° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387