OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind of Omsk Standard Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Valdivia, Chile is 8:00 am08:00 in OMST

Valdivia to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Valdivia which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in OMST

11:00 pm23:00 (Valdivia, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Valdivia, Chile / 8:00 am08:00 OMST

Valdivia, Chile OMST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Valdivia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valdivia Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Valdivia, Ciudad de Valdivía, Val'divija, Val'dyvija, Valdeveje, Valdivia, Valdivija, Valdėvėjė, ZAL, bal di beiy, baldibia, baldybya, barudibia, valdivia, wa er di wei ya, waldywya, Βαλδίβια, Валдивия, Валдивија, Вальдивия, Вальдывія, Вальдівія, ואלדיביה, וואלדיוויא, بالدیبیا, والدیویا, บัลดีเบีย, ვალდივია, バルディビア, 瓦尔迪维亚, 발디비아
Population
133,419
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' S Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56