CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Bajia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bajia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bajia, Bajia Zhen, Pa-chia, ba jia, ba jia zhen, 八甲, 八甲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 56' N Latitude / 111° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86