CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Boshan, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Lakewood, CO, USA

Boshan to Lakewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Boshan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Lakewood

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Boshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Lakewood, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Boshan, China / 10:30 am10:30 Lakewood, CO, USA

Boshan, China Lakewood, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Boshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Boshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Boshan, Po-shan, Tzu-po, Tzu-po-shih
Population
153,596
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 117° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lakewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Lakewood, Lehjkvud, Lejkud, Lejkvud, lai ke wu de, leikeuudeu, lekavuda, lykwwd, lykwwd klradw, lyyqwwd, reikuuddo, Лейквуд, Лейкуд, Лејквуд, Лэйквуд, לייקווד, ليكوود, لیک ووڈ، کولوراڈو, لیکوود، کلرادو, लेकवूड, レイクウッド, 萊克伍德, 레이크우드
Population
152,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 105° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1