China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Dashitou, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Yuzawa, Japan

Dashitou to Yuzawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Dashitou which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yuzawa

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dashitou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yuzawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Dashitou, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Yuzawa, Japan

Dashitou, China Yuzawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Dashitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dashitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dashitou, Ta-shih-t'ou, Ta-shih-t'ou-ho-tzu, Ta-shih-t’ou, Ta-shih-t’ou-ho-tzu, Tashitou
Population
65,683
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 128° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Yuzawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuzawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Judzava, Juzava, Yuzawa, Yuzawa-chhi, Yuzawa-chhī, tang ze, tang ze shi, yujawa si, ywzawa akyta, ywzawa akta, ywzawa akyta, Юдзава, Юдзава қаласы, Юзава, يوزاوا آكيتا, یوزاوا، آکیتا, یوزاوا، اکتا, 湯沢, 湯沢市, 湯澤市, 유자와 시
Population
33,536
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 140° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81