China
CST
Chile
-04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Daying, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Santiago, Chile

Daying to Santiago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Daying which corresponds to 7am-9am in Santiago

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Daying, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Santiago, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Daying, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Santiago, Chile

Daying, China Santiago, Chile
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Daying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daying, Ta-ying, da ying, 大营
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 111° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Santiago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciles Santjagas, CiudadSantiago, SCL, Sanctiacobi, Sant'jago, Santiago, Santiago de Chile, Santiago de Xile, Santiago del Cile, Santiago do Chile, Santiago du Chili, Santiago du Ch·ili, Santianko, Santjago, Santjago de Chile, Santjago de Chili, Stgo., santiago, santixako, santiyago, santyaghw, santyagw, santyyagw, sheng de ya ge, Čilės Santjagas, Σαντιάγκο, Σαντιάγο, Сантьяго, Сантяго де Чиле, Сантяго де Чили, סנטיאגו דה צ'ילה, سانتىياگو, سانتياغو, سانتیاگو, সান্টিয়াগো, ซันติอาโก, სანტიაგო დე ჩილე, ሳንቲያጎ, サンティアゴ, 圣地亚哥, 산티아고
Population
4,837,295
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' S Latitude / 70° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56