CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Gounan, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Chaman, Pakistan

Gounan to Chaman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gounan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Chaman

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gounan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chaman, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Gounan, China / 9:30 am09:30 Chaman, Pakistan

Gounan, China Chaman, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gounan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gounan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gounan, Gounan Jiedao, Xingshan Qu, gou nan, gou nan jie dao, xing shan qu, 兴山区, 沟南, 沟南街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 130° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaman Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Caman, Camanas, Chaman, camana, chaman, chmn, Çaman, Čamanas, Чаман, چمن, चमन, チャマン, 차만
Population
88,568
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 55' N Latitude / 66° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92