CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Guozhen, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Los Lunas, NM, USA

Guozhen to Los Lunas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 6am-8am in Los Lunas

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Los Lunas, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Guozhen, China / 10:00 am10:00 Los Lunas, NM, USA

Guozhen, China Los Lunas, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Los Lunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Lunas Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Los Lunas, Los-Lunas, las lwns nyw myksykw, loseuluneoseu, lws lwna nywmkzykw, lws lwnas, rosurunasu, Лос Лунас, Лос-Лунас, لاس لونس، نیو میکسیکو, لوس لونا، نیومکزیکو, لوس لوناس, ロスルナス, 로스루너스
Population
15,336
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 106° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1