China
+06
Indiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Hotan, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Portage, IN, USA

Hotan to Portage call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Hotan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Portage

2:00 pm14:00 (Hotan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Portage, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Hotan, China / 3:00 am03:00 Portage, IN, USA

Hotan, China Portage, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chotan, Ciudad de Jotan, Ciudad de Jotán, HTN, Hetian, Hetianshi Gujiang Bage Jiedao, Ho-t'ien, Ho-t'ien-chen, Ho-tien-hsien, Ho-t’ien, Ho-t’ien-chen, Hotan, Hotanas, Hoten, Hotən, Khotan, Xotan, Xoten, he tian, he tian shi, he tian shi gu jiang ba ge jie dao, heotyen si, hotan shi, khotana, khtn, Хотан, Хотән, ختن, خوتەن, خوتەن شەھىرى, ख़ोतान, ホータン市, 和田, 和田市, 和田市古江巴格街道, 허톈 시
Population
114,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Portage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Portage Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Portidz, bwrtagh, pwrtyj ayndyana, Портиџ, بورتاغ, پورتیج، ایندیانا, پورٹیج، انڈیانا
Population
36,738
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 87° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1