China
CST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Huanggang, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ottweiler, Germany

Huanggang to Ottweiler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Huanggang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ottweiler

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Huanggang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ottweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Huanggang, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Ottweiler, Germany

Huanggang, China Ottweiler, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Huanggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-kang, Huang-kang-ch'eng, Huang-kang-chen, Huang-kang-ch’eng, Huanggang, Huanggang Zhen, Jao-p'ing, Jao-p’ing, Khuangan, Ng kng, Raoping, Ung Kung, huang gang, Хуанган, 黄冈
Population
225,956
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ottweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ottweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ottvajler, Otvailer, Otvajler, ao te wei lei, atwaylr, awtfaylr, ottovu~aira, Οτβάιλερ, Отвайлер, Отвајлер, Оттвайлер, أوتفايلر, اتوایلر, オットヴァイラー, 奥特韦勒
Population
15,503
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49