China
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Jidong, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Caohe, China

Jidong to Caohe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jidong which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Caohe

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jidong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Caohe, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Jidong, China / 6:00 am06:00 Caohe, China

Jidong, China Caohe, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-tung, Chi-tung-chen, Jidong
Population
58,520
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Caohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caohe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caohe, Caohe Zhen, Caojiahe, Ch'i-ch'un, Ch’i-ch’un, Qichun, Ts'ao-chia-ho, Ts'ao-ho, Ts'ao-ho-chen, Ts'ao-ho-cheng, Ts'ao-ho-chien, Ts’ao-chia-ho, Ts’ao-ho, Ts’ao-ho-chen, Ts’ao-ho-cheng, Ts’ao-ho-chien, cao he, cao he zhen, 漕河, 漕河镇
Population
67,370
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 13' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86