China
CST
Slovenia
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Jingyu, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

Jingyu to Ljubljana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ljubljana

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ljubljana, Slovenia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Jingyu, China / 10:30 am10:30 Ljubljana, Slovenia

Jingyu, China Ljubljana, Slovenia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ljubljana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ljubljana Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Aemona, Jubaljana, LJU, Laibach, Laiboch, Lioumpliana, Liubliana, Liublianne, Liublijana, Liuibleana, Liúibleána, Ljubljan, Ljubljana, Ljubljana osh, Ljubljanae, Ljubljano, Lubian-a, Lubiana, Lubiane, Lubiann-a, Lubjana, Lublan, Lublana, Lublaň, Lubliano, Lubljana, Luebiana, Lueblaen, Lueblana, Lyoubyana, Lyublyana, Lübiana, Lüblâna, Lüblän, li'ubali'ana, li'ubliyana, liubliana, liyubliyana, liyupliyana, lu bu er ya na, lub li ya na, lyubeullyana, lywblyana, ryuburyana, Ļubļana, Ľubľana, Łubiana, Λιουμπλιάνα, Љубљана, Люблян, Люблянæ, Любляна, Любляна ош, Люблꙗна, Լյուբլյանա, ליובליאנה, ليوبليانا, ليۇبليانا, لیوبلیانا, लियुब्लियाना, লিউব্লিয়ানা, ਲਿਊਬਲਿਆਨਾ, லியுப்லியானா, ลูบลิยานา, ལི་པོ་ཡ་ན།, ლიუბლიანა, ልዩብልያና, リュブリャナ, 卢布尔雅那, 盧布爾雅那, 류블랴나
Population
272,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386