China
CST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Lianzhou, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Karukh, Afghanistan

Lianzhou to Karukh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Lianzhou which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Karukh

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Karukh, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lianzhou, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Karukh, Afghanistan

Lianzhou, China Karukh, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Karukh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karukh Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Karokh, Karrukh, Karukh, Kaṟukh, krkh, کرخ
Population
17,484
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 62° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93