China
CST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Liaoyang, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA

Liaoyang to Waukegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Liaoyang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Waukegan

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liaoyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Liaoyang, China / 4:30 am04:30 Waukegan, IL, USA

Liaoyang, China Waukegan, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Liaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LQQ, Liao-jang, Liao-yang-hsien, Liao-yang-shih, Liaojangas, Liaoyang, Liau-iong-chhi, Lieu Duong, Lieu-iong, Liâu-iông-chhī, Lièu-iòng, Liêu Dương, Ljaojan, Ljaojang, liao yang, liao yang shi, lyaoyang si, lyawyang, Љаојанг, Ляоян, لياۋياڭ شەھەر, لیاویانگ, 辽阳市, 遼陽, 遼陽市, 랴오양 시
Population
687,890
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 16' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1