CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
4:30 pm16:30 in Lishan, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Q

Lishan to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Lishan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Q

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lishan, China / 4:30 am04:30 Q

Lishan, China Q
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lishan, Lishan Zhen, Lishanchen, li shan, li shan zhen, 厉山, 厉山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86