|

Current local time in Lishan, China

2:48 :41 PM

14:48 :41

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lishan Time

Want to convert Lishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lishan, li shan, 李山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 105° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86