CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
10:30 am10:30 in Longcheng, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in EASST

Longcheng to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Longcheng which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in EASST

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Longcheng, China / 9:30 pm21:30 EASST

Longcheng, China EASST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Longcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-kung, Ch'eng-kung-hsien, Chenggong, Chenggong Xian, Ch’eng-kung, Ch’eng-kung-hsien, Longcheng, Longcheng Zhen, Lung-ch'eng-chen, Lung-ch’eng-chen, cheng gong, cheng gong xian, long cheng, long cheng zhen, 呈贡, 呈贡县, 龙城, 龙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86