EDT
Eastern Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of Eastern Daylight Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Maoming, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in EDT

Maoming to EDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Maoming which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in EDT

3:30 pm15:30 (Maoming, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Maoming, China / 8:30 pm20:30 EDT

Maoming, China EDT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Maoming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maoming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bo-beng-chhi, Bō͘-bêng-chhī, Chaozhou, Hsin-p'o, Hsin-p’o, Maiu-ming, Mao-ming, Mao-ming-shih, Maomin, Maoming, Mau Danh, Meu-miang-su, Meu-miàng-sṳ, Mâiu-mìng, Mậu Danh, mao ming, mao ming shi, maoming si, mawmng, mawmyng, Маомин, Маоминг, ماومنگ, ماومینگ, 茂名, 茂名市, 마오밍 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 110° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86