|

Current local time in Maoming, China

7:41 :12 AM

07:41 :12

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Maoming Time

Want to convert Maoming time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maoming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maoming GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maoming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maoming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bo-beng-chhi, Bō͘-bêng-chhī, Chaozhou, Hsin-p'o, Hsin-p’o, Maiu-ming, Mao-ming, Mao-ming-shih, Maomin, Maoming, Mau Danh, Meu-miang-su, Meu-miàng-sṳ, Mâiu-mìng, Mậu Danh, mao ming, mao ming shi, maoming si, mawmng, mawmyng, Маомин, Маоминг, ماومنگ, ماومینگ, 茂名, 茂名市, 마오밍 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 110° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86