China
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Meihekou, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Sao Jose do Egito, Brazil

Meihekou to Sao Jose do Egito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Sao Jose do Egito

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Sao Jose do Egito, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Meihekou, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Sao Jose do Egito, Brazil

Meihekou, China Sao Jose do Egito, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sao Jose do Egito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Jose do Egito Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Queimadas, Sao Jose da Ingazeira, Sao Jose das Queimadas, Sao Jose do Egypto, São José da Ingàzeira, São José das Queimadas, São José do Egypto
Population
18,218
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 37° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55