China
GMT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 1 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Shache, China is 8:00 am08:00 in Jatiroto, Indonesia

Shache to Jatiroto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Shache which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jatiroto

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Shache, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Jatiroto, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Shache, China / 8:00 am08:00 Jatiroto, Indonesia

Shache, China Jatiroto, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Shache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shache Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
QSZ, Shache, So-ch'e, So-ch'e-chen, So-ch'e-hsien, So-ch'e-shih, So-ch’e, So-ch’e-chen, So-ch’e-hsien, So-ch’e-shih, Yangi-shahr, Yarkand, Yarkand New City, Yarkand Yangi-shahr, Yarkant, Yarkend, Yarkent, Yeken, Yəkən, Якән, يەكەن
Population
82,509
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 77° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jatiroto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jatiroto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djatiroto, Jatiroto
Population
50,059
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 111° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62