China
GMT
Greece
EET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 4 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Shihezi, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Elliniko, Greece

Shihezi to Elliniko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Elliniko

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Elliniko, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shihezi, China / 6:00 am06:00 Elliniko, Greece

Shihezi, China Elliniko, Greece
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Elliniko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elliniko Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Elliniko, Ellinikon, Ellinikó, Ellinikón, Ελληνικό, Ελληνικόν
Population
17,259
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 23° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30