China
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of PST ()
8:30 pm20:30 in Shitanjing, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Laur, Philippines

Shitanjing to Laur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Shitanjing which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Laur

8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shitanjing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PST () (Laur, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Shitanjing, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Laur, Philippines

Shitanjing, China Laur, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Shitanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shitanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-t'an-ching, Shih-t’an-ching, Shitanjing
Population
78,765
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Laur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Laur, San Estaban
Population
19,206
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63